1851 Census Transcripts - Essex


HO107/1772/358/24 - Fullwell Cottage, Barking
Thomas FOULTIS    Head    M    56    Yeoman    Hackney, MDX   
Ann FOULTIS    Wife    M    52       , KEN   
Mary JERMY    Servant    U    17    House Servant    Bethnal Green, MDX   

HO107/1777/180/8 - , Hadleigh
Thomas GERMANY    Head    M    32    Agricultural Labourer    Rayleigh, ESS   
Charlotte GERMANY    Wife    M    32       North Benfleet, ESS   
Charlotte GERMANY    Daughter       11       Bowers Gifford, ESS   
Sophia GERMANY    Daughter       10       South Benfleet, ESS   
Maria GERMANY    Daughter       5       South Benfleet, ESS   
Thomas GERMANY    Son       3       South Benfleet, ESS   
Mary A GERMANY    Daughter       7 m       South Benfleet, ESS   

HO107/1787/68/51 - Village, Helions Bumpstead
William GERMANY    Head    M    38    Tailor    Helions Bumpstead, ESS   
Ann GERMANY    Wife    M    39       Steeple Bumpstead, ESS   
William GERMANY    Son       13    Errand Boy    Helions Bumpstead, ESS   
George GERMANY    Son       10       Haverhill, SFK   
Mary Ann GERMANY    Daughter       4       Helions Bumpstead, ESS   
Sarah GERMANY    Daughter       1 m       Helions Bumpstead, ESS   

HO107/1779/11/15 - Hill Street, St Osyth
John GERMANY    Head    M    48    Agricultural Labourer    Thorpe le Soken, ESS   
Sarah GERMANY    Wife    M    50       St Osyth, ESS   
James GERMANY    Son    U    20    Agricultural Labourer    St Osyth, ESS   
Susan GERMANY    Daughter       17       St Osyth, ESS   
Isaac GERMANY    Son       13    Errand Boy    St Osyth, ESS   
Hannah GERMANY    Daughter       9       St Osyth, ESS   
David GERMANY    Son       6       St Osyth, ESS   

HO107/1779/22/6 - , St Osyth
William SMITH    Head    M    44    Agricultural Labourer    Not Known,   
Martha SMITH    Wife    M    45       St Osyth, ESS   
William SMITH    Son    U    19    Servant    St Osyth, ESS   
John SMITH    Son       15    Agricultural Labourer    St Osyth, ESS   
John GERMANY    Lodger    U    22    Agricultural Labourer    St Osyth, ESS   

HO107/1769/345/22 - Copper Mills, Walthamstow
John GARMEY    Head    M    37    Copper Roller    , GLS   
Hannah GARMEY    Wife    M    37       Walthamstow, ESS   
Mary E GARMEY    Daughter       12       Walthamstow, ESS   
William GARMEY    Son       7       Walthamstow, ESS   
Henry S GARMEY    Son       5       Walthamstow, ESS   
Sarah S GARMEY    Daughter       2       Walthamstow, ESS   

HO107/1768/372/38 - Langthorn Street, West Ham
Joseph GRIMWOOD    Head    M    67    Shoe Maker    Billiston, SFK   
Lydia GRIMWOOD    Wife    M    67       Billiston, SFK   
Thomas JERMY    Lodger    U    30    Shoe Maker    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1775/113/8 - , West Hanningfield
William GERMANY    Head    M    36    Agricultural Labourer    Garboldisham, NFK   
Mary GERMANY    Wife    M    43       Ingatestone, ESS   
Ishmael GERMANY    Son       15    Agricultural Labourer    West Hanningfield, ESS   
William GERMANY    Son       12    Agricultural Labourer    West Hanningfield, ESS   
Robert GERMANY    Son       10    Agricultural Labourer    West Hanningfield, ESS   
John GERMANY    Son       9    Agricultural Labourer    West Hanningfield, ESS   
Guy PINNOCK    Lodger    W    68    Agricultural Labourer    Ingatestone, ESS   
Eliza PINNOCK    Daughter    U    23    Pauper Servant    West Hanningfield, ESS   

HO107/1775/115/13 - , West Hanningfield
Robert GERMANY    Head    M    36    Agricultural Labourer    Garboldisham, NFK   
Agnes GERMANY    Wife    M    34       West Hanningfield, ESS   
Frances GERMANY    Daughter       9    Scholar    West Hanningfield, ESS   
Mary Ann GERMANY    Daughter       6       West Hanningfield, ESS   
William GERMANY    Son       2       West Hanningfield, ESS   
Frederick GERMANY    Son       11 m       West Hanningfield, ESS   
Elizabeth SHELLEY    Lodger    W    65    Pauper Agricultural Labourer    Manston, ESS