1851 Census Transcripts - Norfolk


HO107/1822/100/9 - North Moore, Banham
Thomas GERMANY    Head    M    80    Farmer of 38 Acres Emply 2 Men    Garboldisham, NFK   
Mary A GERMANY    Wife    M    84    Farmers Wife    E Harling, NFK   
Thomas GERMANY    Visitor       7    Scholar    Banham, NFK   
Harriet HARDYMENT    Servant    U    20    House Servant    Bunwell, NFK   
George RUDD    Servant       14    Agricultural Servant    Banham, NFK   

HO107/1822/102/12 - North Moore, Banham
John GERMANY    Head    M    39    Agricultural Labourer    Garboldisham, NFK   
Mary Anne GERMANY    Wife    M    28       Banham, NFK   
Walter GERMANY    Son       2       Banham, NFK   
William GERMANY    Son       9 m       Banham, NFK   

HO107/1822/104/16 - Westgate St, Banham
George GILBERT    Head    M    55    Brick Maker & Farmer Of 50 Acres Employ 15 Men    Banham, NFK   
Mary GILBERT    Wife    M    65       Kenninghall, NFK   
James GILBERT    Son    U    36       Banham, NFK   
Robert GERMANY    Visitor       4    Scholar    Banham, NFK   
Anne LANCHESTER    Servant    U    19    House Servant    Fersfield, NFK   

HO107/1808/219/34 - Beeston Hall, Beeston St Lawrence
Jacob H PRESTON    Head    M    39    Bart, Magistrate & Landed Proprieter    Burlingham, NFK   
Amelia PRESTON    Wife    M    35       Hendon, MDX   
Emily Caroline PRESTON    Daughter       2       Beeston, NFK   
Harriette PRESTON    Daughter       2       Beeston, NFK   
Frances Amelia PRESTON    Daughter       1       Beeston, NFK   
William WARD    Servant    U    23    Coachman    Saxlingham, NFK   
Cornelius BULL    Servant    U    25    Footman    Brancaster, NFK   
George HEWITT    Servant    U    17    Groom    Barton, NFK   
Charlotte COOPER    Servant    W    45    Housekeeper    Old ?, GLS   
Elizabeth GRIFFITH    Servant    U    30    Ladys Maid    Little Hereford, HER   
Mary A GARDINER    Servant    U    30    Nurse Maid    Hintlesham, SFK   
Mary A HARDY    Servant    U    39    House Maid    Griston, NFK   
Martha BAMBRIDGE    Servant    U    22    Kitchenmaid    Tunstead, NFK   
Jemima MASON    Servant    U    18    House Maid    Tunstead, NFK   
Ann LYONS    Servant    U    18    Nurse Maid    Thetford, NFK   
Susan DURRANT    Servant    U    18    Nurse Maid    Hadleigh, SFK   

HO107/1819/309/16 - , Beighton
Thomas JARMY    Head    M    37    Shepherd    Salhouse, NFK   
Mary JARMY    Wife    M    36       Neatishead, NFK   
Sarah JARMY    Daughter    U    17    At Home    Salhouse, NFK   
Thomas JARMY    Son       16    Shepherd    Salhouse, NFK   
Mary JARMY    Daughter       14    At Home    Salhouse, NFK   
Robert JARMY    Son       13    Shepherd    Hoveton, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMY    Daughter       12    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Benjamin JARMY    Son       10    Scholar    Horning, NFK   
William JARMY    Son       8    Scholar    Blofield, NFK   
Emily JARMY    Daughter       5       South Walsham, NFK   
Arthur JARMY    Son       2       South Walsham, NFK   
Jane JARMY    Daughter       9 m       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1818/332/2 - , Bixley
Charles JERMY    Head    M    44    Farm Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Wife    M    41       Rackheath, NFK   
James JERMY    Son       15    Farm Labourer    Cringleford, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMY    Daughter       7       Cringleford, NFK   
Leonard JERMY    Son       4       Bixley, NFK   
Lander JERMY    Son       2       Bixley, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Daughter       4 m       Bixley, NFK   

HO107/1818/334/7 - , Bixley
Isaac JERMY    Head    M    41    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Wife    M    42       Salhouse, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       4       Lakenham, NFK   
James MASON    Lodger    U    23    Agricultural Labourer    Poringland, NFK   

HO107/1819/107/18 - Blofield Corner, Blofield
Henry SIZES    Head    M    54    Blacksmith    South Walsham, NFK   
Mary SIZES    Wife    M    60    Blacksmith's Wife    Bargewel, NFK   
Joseph JERMANY    Lodger       16    Apprentice    St Faiths, NFK   

HO107/1832/286/20 - White Lion St, Brandon
Thomas WHITTEN    Head    M    57    Draper    Rhydberth, PEM   
Jane WHITTEN    Wife    M    47       Drayton, NFK   
Rob WHITTEN    Son    U    17       Norwich, NFK   
Albert WHITTEN    Son       10       Brandon, SFK   
Fredt. WHITTEN    Son       7       Brandon, SFK   
Willm. WHITTEN    Son       1       Brandon, SFK   
Matilda WHITTEN    Grand Daughter       4       Lowestoft, SFK   
Benjm. JERMANY    Lodger    U    27    Railway Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/393/43 - , Cantley
Edward JODRELL    Head    M    37    J.P. Annuitant    Lewknor, OXF   
Adela JODRELL    Wife    M    27       Bourne, KEN   
Henry STEEL    Servant    U    22    Groom    Kelvedon, ESS   
Maryann HILLS    Servant    U    26    Cook    Hertford, HRT   
Jane CLEMENTS    Servant    U    20    Housemaid    Broughing, HRT   

HO107/1823/277/13 - Lion Lane, Caston
Mary JERMANY    Head    M    59    Laundress    Hackford, NFK   
John JERMANY    Son    U    29    Gardener    Caston, NFK   
Samuel JERMANY    Son    U    25    Gardener    Caston, NFK   

HO107/1811/368/29 - Mile Cross Lane, Catton
John QUANTRILL    Head    M    64    Gardener    Diss, NFK   
Maria QUANTRILL    Wife    M    63       Roydon, NFK   
Sarah JARMY    Grand Daughter       4       Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1767/83/18 - , Clenchwarton
William JERMEY    Head    M    30    Blacksmith    Terrington St Clement, NFK   
Hannah JERMEY    Wife    M    27       Terrington St Clement, NFK   
Edward JERMEY    Son       5       Tilney All Saints, NFK   
Henry JERMEY    Son       3       Tilney All Saints, NFK   
John Thomas JERMEY    Son       1       Tilney All Saints, NFK   

HO107/1810/529/6 - Coltishall Street, Coltishall
William JERMY    Head    M    32    Horse Breaker    Swanton Abbot, NFK   
Mary Ann JERMY    Wife    M    32       Coltishall, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       8       Coltishall, NFK   
Naomi ETTY    Visitor    M    23       Hanworth, NFK   
George HOOK    Nephew       10    Scholar    Horstead, NFK   

HO107/1830/382/20 - Downham Road, Denver
William C JARMYNE    Head    U    43    Wheelwright    Litcham, NFK   

HO107/1821/230/24 - Street, Dickleburgh
Lydia GERMANY    Head    W    74    Pauper Field Work    Dickleburgh, NFK   

HO107/1821/324/1 - Crown Street, Diss
Joseph JERMYN    Head    M    53    Inn Keeper    Fritton, NFK   
Mary Ann JERMYN    Wife    M    48       Mellis, SFK   
Emily JERMYN    Daughter    U    24       Holton, SFK   
Joseph JERMYN    Son    U    22       Holton, SFK   
Ellen JERMYN    Daughter    U    17       Mellis, SFK   
Peter JERMYN    Son       13       Mellis, SFK   
Jane ADAMS    Servant    U    16       Roydon, NFK   
William ALGAR    Lodger    W    73    Earthenware Dealer    Diss, NFK   
John WALTERS    Lodger    W    57    Traveller    , GLA   

HO107/1822/342/30 - Garboldisham Road, East Harling
George GERMANY    Head    M    41    Labourer    Gasthorpe, NFK   
Susan GERMANY    Wife    M    40       Hinderclay, SFK   
John GERMANY    Son       13    Labourer    E Harling, NFK   
George GERMANY    Son       12    Scholar    E Harling, NFK   
Hannah GERMANY    Daughter       9    Scholar    E Harling, NFK   
William GERMANY    Son       6    Scholar    E Harling, NFK   
Emily GERMANY    Daughter       3       E Harling, NFK   

HO107/1815/158/9 - Eaton Street, Eaton St Andrew
John ADCOCK    Head    M    40    Labourer    Tivetshal, NFK   
Amelia ADCOCK    Wife    M    38       Eaton, NFK   
John ADCOCK    Son       11    Scholar    Eaton, NFK   
Thos. MACE    Lodger    U    28    Blacksmith    Wymondham, NFK   
Geo. JERMY    Lodger    U    26    Labourer    Plumstead, NFK   

HO107/1815/164/21 - Lamb Inn, Eaton Street, Eaton St Andrew
Robt. NIXON    Head    M    61    Inn Keeper    Gt Melton, SFK   
Hannah NIXON    Wife    M    60       Wymondham, NFK   
Elizabeth RUDLING    Relation       13       Eaton, NFK   
R. E. NIXON    Relation       8       Eaton, NFK   
Jno. PARISH    Lodger    U    49    Labourer    Wymondham, NFK   
Edw. WELLS    Lodger    U    30    Gardener    Lexham,   
Daniel JERMY    Lodger    U    17    Labourer    Plumstead, NFK   
Arthur DOWNES    Lodger    U    32    Labourer    Eaton, NFK   

HO107/1810/329/3 - , Erpingham
Edward SENDAL    Head    M    26    Gardener    Erpingham, NFK   
Elizabeth SENDAL    Wife    M    25    Gardeners Wife    Swanton Abbot, NFK   
John E SENDAL    Son       3       Erpingham, NFK   
James E SENDAL    Son       3       Erpingham, NFK   
Alfred JERMY    Brother in law       15    Agricultural Labourer    Swanton Abbot, NFK   

HO107/1808/582/12 - Near the Church, Felmingham
Mary RUSH    Head    U    22    Annuitant    Wood Dalling, NFK   
Eleanor RUSH    Sister       15    Scholar    Wood Dalling, NFK   
Jonathan RUSH    Brother       13    Scholar    Wood Dalling, NFK   
Horace RUSH    Brother       12    Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
Susan RUSH    Sister       11    Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
Joseph RUSH    Brother       10    Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
Sarah HOUGHTON    Servant       15    House Maid    Colby, NFK   

HO107/1807/73/11 - , Filby
William JERMENY    Head    M    36    Brick Maker    Strumpshaw, NFK   
Mary JERMENY    Wife    M    34       Ludham, NFK   
Mary Ann JERMENY    Daughter       12    Scholar    Filby, NFK   

HO107/1822/270/4 - , Garboldisham
Robert HOGG    Head    M    28    Shepherd    Bardwell, SFK   
Frances HOGG    Wife    M    29       Garboldisham, NFK   
Louisa HOGG    Daughter       7    Scholar    Garboldisham, NFK   
William HOGG    Son       5    Scholar    Garboldisham, NFK   
William GERMANY    Father in Law    M    77    Pauper Ag Lab    Garboldisham, NFK   
Anne GERMANY    Mother in Law    M    67    Pauper    Harling, NFK   

HO107/1820/146/27 - , Geldeston
Daniel JILLET    Head    M    34    Curate of Geldeston    Halvergate, NFK   
Mary Anne JILLET    Wife    M    27       Moulton, NFK   
Maria JILLET    Daughter       1    At Home    Geldeston, NFK   
Louisa JILLET    Sister    U    22    Visitor    Halvergate, NFK   
James BLYTH    Servant    U    18    Groom    Framlingham, NFK   
Anne JARMANY    Servant    U    20    Cook    Plumstead, NFK   
Ann GRAY    Servant    U    19    House Maid    Hamudeston?, NFK   
Mary PAGE    Servant       14    Nurse Maid    Stocton, NFK   

HO107/1809/731/26 - Bayfield Hall, Glandford cum Bayfield
Robert CHASTENEY    Head    M    57    Gardener & care of Hall    Letheringsett, NFK   
Elizabeth CHASTENEY    Wife    M    55       Deal, KEN   

HO107/1806/181/1 - 2 Monument Road, Great Yarmouth
Mary JERMYN    Wife    M    38    Master Mariners wife    Whitechapel, MDX   
Mary JERMYN    Daughter       10    Scholar    Borough, LDN   
Henry JERMYN    Son       8    Scholar    Walworth, LDN   

HO107/1806/188/15 - South Denes, Great Yarmouth
James JERMYN    Head    M    40    Boat builder    Lowestoft, SFK   
Margaret JERMYN    Wife    M    41       Yarmouth, NFK   
Isabella JERMYN    Daughter       10    Scholar    Yarmouth, NFK   

HO107/1806/205/9 - Monument Road, Great Yarmouth
John PRESTON    Head    M    79    Collector Of Trinity Lights Dues    Yarmouth, NFK   
Ann PRESTON    Wife    M    72       Norwich, NFK   
Marianne PRESTON    Daughter    U    48       Yarmouth, NFK   
Charlotte PRESTON    Daughter    U    45       Yarmouth, NFK   
Elizabeth PRESTON    Daughter    U    37       Yarmouth, NFK   
Jeremiah JERMY    Servant    U    19       South Walsham, NFK   
Elizabetth JERMYN    Servant    U    31       Hickling, NFK   

HO107/1806/323/38 - Row 113, Great Yarmouth
Walter JARMENY    Head    M    62    Mariner    Hopton, SFK   
Sophia JARMENY    Wife    M    43       Gorleston, SFK   
Frederick DAY    Son       12    Scholar    Yarmouth, NFK   

HO107/1806/492/8 - George Street, Great Yarmouth
James JARMENY    Head    M    45    Boot & Shoemaker    South Walsham, NFK   
Mary JARMENY    Wife    M    45       South Walsham, NFK   
Charles JARMENY    Son       16    Engineers Apprentice    South Walsham, NFK   
Emily JARMENY    Daughter       13       South Walsham, NFK   
Maryann JARMENY    Daughter       11    Scholar    South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1806/545/41 - Row 17, Great Yarmouth
James JARMYN    Head    M    56    Carpenter    Limpenhoe, NFK   
Harriet JARMYN    Wife    M    40       Bungay, SFK   
Emma JARMYN    Daughter       14       Limpenhoe, NFK   
Margaret JARMYN    Daughter       13       Limpenhoe, NFK   
Harriet JARMYN    Daughter       12       Reedham, NFK   
James JARMYN    Son       8       Reedham, NFK   

HO107/1806/600/43 - North Market Street, Great Yarmouth
Sarah JARMYN    Head    W    40    Shopkeeper    Rollesby, NFK   
Sarah Ann JARMYN    Daughter    U    18    Shoe Binder    Halvergate, NFK   
James JARMYN    Son       16    Painter    Yarmouth, NFK   
Maria KERRY    Visitor    U    25    Shoe Binder    St Faiths, NFK   

HO107/1806/72/51 - Row 107, Great Yarmouth
Dan. JERMYN    Head    M    58    Ship's Master    Reedham, NFK   
Hannah JERMYN    Wife    M    55       Beccles, SFK   
Sophia JERMYN    Daughter    U    20    School Mistress    Great Yarmouth, NFK   
Emma JERMYN    Daughter       17       Great Yarmouth, NFK   

HO107/1806/725/25 - 4 Henry Place, Great Yarmouth
James BOOST    Head    U    42    Clerk At Silk Manufactory    Norwich, NFK   
Elizabeth BOOST    Sister    U    40    House Keeper    Norwich, NFK   
Eliza JERMANY    Servant    U    20    House Servant    South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1806/744/9 - 11 St Georges Terrace, Great Yarmouth
Edward PRESTON    Head    M    75    Magistrate for Norfolk (Retired solicitor)    Yarmouth, NFK   
Hannah PRESTON    Wife    M    63       North Cove, SFK   
Harriet PRESTON    Daughter    U    40       Yarmouth, NFK   

HO107/1806/764/7 - Regent Street, Great Yarmouth
Hannah E JERMYN    Head    U    31    Milliner    Great Yarmouth, NFK   
Augusta B FREE    Servant    U    26    Assistant    Bermondsey, SRY   

HO107/1806/90/12 - Row 87, Great Yarmouth
Margaret LARKE    Head    W    43    Charwoman    Barsham, SFK   
John LARKE    Son       11    Errand Boy    Yarmouth, NFK   
Mary LARKE    Daughter       5    Scholar    Yarmouth, NFK   
Sophia JERMY    Visitor    U    42    House Servant    Hempnall, NFK   

HO107/1823/4/1 - The Hall, Hargham
Thomas BEEVOR    Head    M    52    Baronet    Old Buckenham, NFK   
Mary BEEVOR    Wife    M    40       Worcester, WOR   
Harriett BEEVOR    Daughter       5       Hargham, NFK   
Oliver BEEVOR    Son       1       Hargham, NFK   
Mary Ann WALPOLE    Servant    U    34    Servant    Nasington, NTH   
Maria BARNARD    Servant    U    17    Servant    Wymondham, NFK   
Rebecca MACE    Servant    U    49    Servant    Brandon Parva, NFK   
Elizabeth REEVE    Servant    U    24    Servant    Wymondham, NFK   
John ALLEN    Servant    U    16    Servant    Quidenham, NFK   

HO107/1820/222/12 - Loddon & Clavering Union House, Heckingham
Harriet JARMY    Head    U    25    Inmate Of Union House Pauper    Haddiscoe, NFK   
James JARMY    Son    U    6    Pauper Scholar    Heckingham, NFK   
Emma JARMY    Daughter       2    Inmate Of Union House Pauper    Heckingham, NFK   

HO107/1816/242/26 - 4 Lane's Buildings, 138 Union Street, Heigham
George JERMY    Lodger    M    27    Master Cordwainer    Lakenham, NFK   
Hannah JERMY    Lodger    M    26       Wymondham, NFK   
Georgianna JERMY    Lodger       16 m       Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1826/34/3 - , Helhoughton
John WHITE    Head    M    48    Agricultural Labourer    Helhoughton, NFK   
Eliza WHITE    Wife    M    47    Agricultural Labourer    Fakenham, NFK   
Pleasant WHITE    Daughter    U    20    Agricultural Labourer    Helhoughton, NFK   
Eliza WHITE    Daughter    U    17    Agricultural Labourer    Helhoughton, NFK   
Edward WHITE    Son       12    Agricultural Labourer    Helhoughton, NFK   
William WILLAMOTT    Nephew       2    At Home    Helhoughton, NFK   
Robert GERMANY    Father in Law    W    79    Receiving Parish Relief    Hempton, NFK   

HO107/1826/42/18 - , Helhoughton
John GARMANY    Head    M    50    Shepherd    Fakenham, NFK   
Ann GARMANY    Wife    M    33       Rudham, NFK   
Alice GARMANY    Daughter       8    Scholar    Helhoughton, NFK   
John GARMANY    Son       5    Scholar    Helhoughton, NFK   
Ann GARMANY    Daughter       2       Helhoughton, NFK   

HO107/1821/629/16 - Street, Hempnall
Sophia JERMY    Head    W    44    Lodging Housekeeper    Ludham, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       15    Wood Labourer    Hempnall, NFK   
James PEARSON    Lodger    U    26    Policeman    Castle Acre, NFK   
James BLOY    Lodger    W    68    Annuitant    Ditchingham, NFK   
John PEARSON    Visitor    U    22    Agricultural Labourer    Castle Acre, NFK   

HO107/1829/529/7 - 26 Friar Street, Kings Lynn
Elizabeth JERMYN    Head    W    54    School Mistress    Sedgeford, NFK   
Mary BROWNING    Sister    U    56    Assistant    Sedgeford, NFK   

HO107/1829/548/45 - 5 Baxter's Yard, Checker Street, Kings Lynn
John JERMYN    Head    M    32    Mariner    Shouldham Thorpe, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Wife    M    30       Kings Lynn, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Daughter       5    Scholar    Kings Lynn, NFK   
Sarah JERMYN    Daughter       3       Kings Lynn, NFK   
Frances Ann JERMYN    Daughter       4 m       Kings Lynn, NFK   

HO107/1829/231/32 - Stanley Street, Kings Lynn St Margaret
Jonathan JERMY    Head    M    57    Brush Maker    Norwich, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    57       Yarmouth, NFK   
Jonathan JERMY    Son    U    22    Boot Maker    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1815/138/25 - 12 Victoria Street, Lakenham
Esther JERMEY    Head    W    40       Harlestone, NFK   
Adelaide JERMEY    Daughter       11       Stratford, ESS   

HO107/1815/37/9 - Prospect Place, Lakenham
Robert JERMY    Head    M    34    Boot Maker    Caistor St Edmunds, NFK   
Susan JERMY    Wife    M    34    Boot Binder    Forncett St Mary, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Daughter       5 m       Norwich Lakenham, NFK   

HO107/1815/47/29 - Hall Lane, Lakenham
George HAGON    Head    M    51    Tailor    Norwich Heigham, NFK   
Elizabeth HAGON    Wife    M    49       Norwich St John Sepulchre, NFK   
James JERMY    Son    U    24    Carpenter Journeyman    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   
Ann JERMY    Daughter    U    21    Dressmaker at Home    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   
Edmund JERMY    Son    U    19    Drapers Assistant    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   
Mary Ann HAGON    Daughter       7    Scholar    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   
Hannah HAGON    Daughter       5    Scholar    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   
Esther C. HAGON    Daughter       4    Scholar    Norwich Lakenham, NFK   

HO107/1815/77/37 - Harman's Buildings, Lakenham
George JERMY    Head    M    40    Silk Weaver    Norwich, NFK   
Maria JERMY    Wife    M    44    Boot Binder    Norwich, NFK   
Robert JERMY    Son    U    18    Ostler    Norwich, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       7       Norwich, NFK   
Charles JERMY    Son       4       Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1819/400/11 - , Limpenhoe
William JERMYN    Head    M    35    Carpenter Journeyman    Cantley, NFK   
Harriett JERMYN    Wife    M    33       Moulton, NFK   
Ellen JERMYN    Daughter       5       Limpenhoe, NFK   
William JERMYN    Son       4       Limpenhoe, NFK   
Harriett JERMYN    Daughter       2       Limpenhoe, NFK   
James JERMYN    Son       4 m       Limpenhoe, NFK   

HO107/1819/400/11 - , Limpenhoe
Susan JERMYN    Head    W    66    Householder    Freethorpe, NFK   
Daniel JERMYN    Son    U    33    Plate layer & Railway Labourer    Cantley, NFK   
Mary Anne COOPER    Grand Daughter       3       Freethorpe, NFK   

HO107/1819/163/7 - Blofield Union House, Lingwood Blofield Union
Deborah STACEY       W    68    Pauper Servant    Hethel, NFK   
Joseph PETTIT       W    80    Pauper Labourer    Horstead, NFK   
Thomas JEX       W    84    Pauper Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
John BAYES       U    67    Pauper Blacksmith    Helhoughton, NFK   
Robert BARNES    Dstd Chld       15    Pauper Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
William BARNES    Dstd Chld       12    Pauper Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
Maria BARNES    Dstd Chld       10    Pauper Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
Susan BARNES    Dstd Chld       7    Pauper Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
James RICH       M    77    Pauper Servant    Bridesdal, NFK   
Mary A SIMMONDS    Dstd Chld       11    Pauper Scholar    Yarmouth, NFK   
Sarah A HALESWORTH          14    Pauper Scholar    Yarmouth, NFK   
William BRUNNING    Dstd Chld       8    Pauper Scholar    Hethel, NFK   
John LAKE       W    66    Pauper Labourer    Marsham, NFK   
John WRIGHT       W    62    Pauper Cotton Weaver    Born at Sea,   
George WIGG       U    22    Pauper Labourer    Bradestone, NFK   
Benjamin HOWARD       W    68    Pauper Gardener    Tunstead, NFK   
James SHERWOOD       W    75    Pauper Labourer    Norwich, NFK   
Maria SIMPSON       W    51    Pauper Servant    Gorleston, NFK   
Maria MINESTER       U    63    Pauper Servant    Great Plumstead, NFK   
Harriet FEEK       U    28    Pauper Servant    ,   
George WHARTON    Dstd Chld       11    Pauper Scholar    Thorpe, NFK   
Susan NURMER       W    89    Pauper    Thorpe, NFK   
William GIBBS       U    62    Pauper Labourer    Tunstall, NFK   
John WRIGHT    Dstd Chld       12    Pauper Scholar    Upton, NFK   
James IVES    Dstd Chld       3    Pauper Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
John GILLINGS       W    68    Pauper Shoemaker    Upton, NFK   
Charlotte SUTTON       U    20    Pauper Servant    Upton, NFK   
Elizabeth GRICE       W    72    Pauper Servant    Norwich, NFK   
Frances GERMANY       W    79    Pauper Servant    South Walsham St Mary, NFK   
Maria MOLL       M    21    Pauper Servant    Upton, NFK   
Jacob TRETT          16    Pauper Labourer    Bracon Ash, NFK   
Elizabeth WEBB    Dstd Chld       7    Pauper Scholar    Bracon Ash, NFK   
Zackariah SUCKLING       U    73    Pauper Chelsea Pensioner    Hardley, NFK   

HO107/1819/68/1 - Blofield Road, Little Plumstead
Daniel JERMYN    Head       71    Farmer of 3 Acres    Limpenhoe, NFK   
Marian JERMYN    Wife    M    50       Burlingham, NFK   

HO107/1819/71/7 - Norwich Road, Little Plumstead
Isaac JARMY    Head    M    68    Tile Maker    Bastwick, NFK   
Sarah JARMY    Wife    M    59    Tailoress    Hempstead, NFK   

HO107/1808/91/14 - Johnson Street, Ludham
Jacob JERMY    Head    M    37    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMY    Wife    M    36       Ludham, NFK   
Jacob JERMY    Son       5       Ludham, NFK   
George JERMY    Son       1       Ludham, NFK   

HO107/1817/58/7 - Old Hall Farm, Marlingford
Thomas CURMAN    Head    M    24    Farmer of 200 Acres empl 8 men    Marlingford, NFK   
Zipporah CURMAN    Wife    M    24       Scoulton, NFK   
Mary A RUSHBROOKE    Visitor    U    32       Scoulton, NFK   
Mary GODFREY    Servant    U    20    General Servant    Hackford, NFK   
James CARR    Servant    U    19    Agricultural Labourer    Marlingford, NFK   

HO107/1807/48/20 - Rectory House, Mautby
James GALL    Head    M    64    Farmer of 130 Acres empl 6 Labs    Loddon, NFK   
Elizabeth GALL    Wife    M    67       Ormesby, NFK   
Rebecca TUNGATE    Servant    U    29    House Servant    Ranworth, NFK   
Robert JARMANY    Servant    U    20    Farm Servant    South Walsham, NFK   
Charles HUNT    Servant    U    18    Farm Servant    Rollesby, NFK   

HO107/1831/24/4 - George Inn, Newton by Castleacre
Robert HOWES    Head    M    45    Inn Keeper    East Dereham, NFK   
Mary HOWES    Wife    M    50       East Dereham, NFK   
Jane HOWES    Niece    U    18       East Dereham, NFK   
Jermy BURTON    Servant    U    17    Ostler    Great Fransham, NFK   

HO107/1809/246/11 - Lower Street, Northrepps
Richard Hamond GWYN    Head    M    38    Curate of Roughton    Long Stratton, NFK   
Hannah Sparkhale GWYN    Wife    M    40       Horning, NFK   
Elizabeth Postle GWYN    Daughter       7       Aylmerton, NFK   
Richard GWYN    Son       5       West Walton, NFK   
Mildred GWYN    Daughter       3       Norwich, NFK   
Gerald GWYN    Son       1       Rickinghall, SFK   
Ann GOODCHILD    Servant    U    20    House Maid    Horning Neath, SFK   
Susan ELLIOT    Servant    U    22    Nurse Maid    Newton Flotman, NFK   

HO107/1832/55/18 - West End, Northwold
William GERMANY    Head    M    57    Master Builder Employing 1 Man, 2 Boys    Bridgham, NFK   
Maria GERMANY    Wife    M    56       Cockley Cley, NFK   
Ellen GERMANY    Daughter    U    18    Dressmaker    Northwold, NFK   

HO107/1820/6/5 - Norton Street, Norton Subcourse
Charlotte JARMENY    Head    W    43    Pauper (Ag lab widow)    Heckingham, NFK   
Robert JARMENY    Son    U    18    Agricultural Labourer    Haddiscoe, NFK   
George JARMENY    Son       16    Agricultural Labourer    Haddiscoe, NFK   
Eliza JARMENY    Daughter       13       Haddiscoe, NFK   
Sarah A JARMENY    Daughter       10       Haddiscoe, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMENY    Daughter       8       Thurlton, NFK   
Charles JARMENY    Son       6       Thurlton, NFK   

HO107/1816/14/21 - Pottergate Street, Norwich St Andrew
Jeremiah JERMY    Head    M    47    Shoe Maker    Norwich, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Wife    M    47       Stalham, NFK   
Edmund JERMY    Son       12    Scholar    Norwich St Marys, NFK   
George JERMY    Son       7    Scholar    Norwich St Martins, NFK   
Walter JERMY    Son       5    Scholar    Norwich St Martins, NFK   
Charles TWIDNEY    Apprentice    U    20    Shoe Maker App    Norwich St Simonds, NFK   

HO107/1812/369/3 - Hills Yard, Middle Street, Norwich St Augustine
Mary JERMYN    Head    W    67    Pauper    Norwich, NFK   
Eliza JERMYN    Daughter    U    28    Factory Hand    Norwich, NFK   
Stephen JERMYN    Son       9    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Caroline JERMYN    Daughter       4       Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1812/378/23 - Botolph Street, Norwich St Augustine
George JERMY    Head    M    49    Shoe Maker    Caister, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    32    Weaver    Norwich, NFK   
Alfred JERMY    Son    U    19    Cabinet Maker    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1812/379/25 - Botolph Street, Norwich St Augustine
Shakespeare DE CAUX    Head    M    52    Shoe Maker    Foxley, NFK   
Eliza DE CAUX    Wife    M    55       Earlham, NFK   
Shakespeare DE CAUX    Son    U    22    Shoe Maker    Beccles, SFK   
Esther DE CAUX    Daughter       11       Norwich, NFK   
Jane JERMY    Lodger    U    25    Shoe Binder    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1812/380/26 - Bath House Court, Botolph Street, Norwich St Augustine
Francis HONEYWOOD    Head    M    53    Shoe Maker    Norwich, NFK   
Susanna JERMY    Servant    U    35    Servant    Hempnall, NFK   
Susan JERMY    Daughter       5    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Louisa JERMY    Daughter       3       Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1815/420/29 - Wellington Street, Norwich St Giles
Isabella MUNRO    Head    U    60    Receiving Parish Relief    London, MDX   
Ann JERMY    Lodger    U    81    Receiving Parish Relief    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1812/136/22 - Oak Street, Norwich St Martin At Oak
Mary Ann TILLETT    Head    W    36    Grocer    Whissonset, NFK   
Abel TILLETT    Son       12    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Henry TILLETT    Son       11    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
George JERMY    Servant    U    24    Shop Assistant (Grocer)    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1813/237/33 - Worlds End Lane, Norwich St Martin at Palace
James JERMY    Head    M    30    Journeyman Tailor    South Walsham, NFK   
Margaret JERMY    Wife    M    24       Norwich, NFK   
Ann JERMY    Daughter       6    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
James JERMY    Son       11 m       Norwich, NFK   
James JERMY    Nephew       16    Apprentice Tailor    South Walsham, NFK   
George WHITING    Lodger    U    23    Journeyman Tailor    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1812/239/25 - Coslany Street, Norwich St Mary Coslany
Hannah HOWLETT    Wife    M    29    Publican    Hevingham, NFK   
Samuel SEELY    Visitor    U    22    Cordwainer    Norwich, NFK   
Sarah HANN    Visitor    U    30    Weaver Silk    Norwich, NFK   
Mathew BELDER    Visitor    W    48    Labourer    Norwich, NFK   
Henry LEMON    Visitor    U    21    Cordwainer    St Faiths, NFK   
Robert TODD    Visitor    U    38    Tailor    Mulbarton, NFK   
Emily JERMY    Visitor    U    20    Boot Binder    Salhouse, NFK   
Hannah IVES    Visitor    U    22       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/398/10 - Lower Close, Norwich St Mary in the Marsh
Harriet Ann ROLFE    Head    W    35    Annuitant    Christ Church, SRY   
Henry Robert ROLFE    Son       10    Scholar At Home    Hempnall, NFK   
Frances Harriet ROLFE    Daughter       9    Scholar At Home    Hempnall, NFK   
Fredr. Will. ROLFE    Son       8    Scholar At Home    Hempnall, NFK   
Blanche Marianne ROLFE    Daughter       6    Scholar At Home    Hempnall, NFK   
Alice Louisa ROLFE    Daughter       5    Scholar At Home    Hempnall, NFK   
Elizabeth SWANN    Servant    U    30    Governess    Norwich St Mary In Marsh, NFK   
Lydia PRESS    Servant    U    36    Cook    North Walsham, NFK   
Harriet JERMY    Servant    U    24    House Maid    Shottisham, NFK   

HO107/1811/404/22 - Lifes Green, Norwich St Mary in the Marsh
William OLLETT    Head    W    63    Carver Master Employing 20 Men    Hilborough, NFK   
Mary Ann OLLETT    Daughter    U    31       Mulbarton, NFK   
William OLLETT    Son    U    29    Carver    Mulbarton, NFK   
Sophia JERMY    Servant    U    18    General Servant    Hempnall, NFK   
Henry MATCHETT    Lodger    U    22    Law Student    Lakenham, NFK   

HO107/1814/210/4 - Ber Street, Norwich St Michael at Thorn
William BLANDON    Head    M    57    Grocer & Tea Dealer & Draper Employing 1 Man    Shipmeadow, SFK   
Phoebe BLANDON    Wife    M    53       Barking, SFK   
Harriot Jermy D. BLANDON    Daughter    U    27       Norwich, NFK   
William BLANDON    Son    U    23    Grocer Journeyman    Norwich, NFK   
Caroline BLANDON    Daughter       16    Sunday School Teacher    Norwich, NFK   
Matilda BLANDON    Daughter       14    Sunday School Teacher    Norwich, NFK   
Ross HARRIS    Servant    U    22    House Servant    Swanton Morley, NFK   

HO107/1813/55/2 - Peacock Street, Norwich St Paul
Samuel WOODGATE    Head    M    81    Annuitant    Norwich St Pauls, NFK   
Deborah WOODGATE    Wife    M    71       Norwich St Michael at Plea, NFK   
Maria B WOODGATE    Daughter    U    30    Dressmaker    Norwich St Pauls, NFK   
Sarah KIRK    Lodger    U    18    Governess    Wicklewood, NFK   
Susannah JARMY    Lodger    U    43    Dressmaker    Long Stratton, NFK   

HO107/1815/325/18 - Old Post Office Yard, 50 Market Place, Norwich St Peter Mancroft
Mary PAIN    Head    W    50    Cook    Yaxham, NFK   
Mary JARMEY    Visitor    W    51    Cook    Oakley, SFK   
George JARMEY    Visitor    U    13    Servant    Oakley, SFK   

HO107/1813/114/5 - Magdalene Street, Norwich St Saviour
Benjamin TILLS    Head    M    35    Grocer    Dilham, NFK   
Martha B TILLS    Wife    M    36       Yarmouth, NFK   
Charlotte JERMYN    Aunt    W    77    Annuitant    Norton, NFK   

HO107/1815/279/33 - Surrey Street, Norwich St Stephen
Samuel BIGNOLD    Head    M    59    Insurance Office Secretary, Magistrate, Deputy Lieutenant    Norwich, NFK   
Elizabeth F BIGNOLD    Wife    M    53       Norwich, NFK   
John H BIGNOLD    Son    U    21    B.A. Trinity College, Camb    Norwich, NFK   
Charles E BIGNOLD    Son    U    19    Commercial Clerk    Norwich, NFK   
Charlotte S BIGNOLD    Daughter       16    Scholar At Home    Norwich, NFK   
Emma J BIGNOLD    Daughter       13    Scholar At Home    Norwich, NFK   
Arthur BIGNOLD    Son       11    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Thomas GIBSON    Servant    U    33    Footman    Barton Turf, NFK   
Ann ABRAHAM    Servant    U    33    Cook    Runcton, NFK   
Ann NOBBS    Servant    U    27    House Maid    Surlingham, NFK   
Christina COUSINS    Servant    U    26    Kitchenmaid    Hethersett, NFK   
Sarah BALLS    Servant    U    25    House Maid    Chediston, SFK   
Hannah HAPP    Servant    U    21    House Maid    Felmingham, NFK   
Mary RAVEN    Servant    U    47    Ladys Maid    Burnham, NFK   

HO107/1816/170/18 - Church Alley, Norwich St Swithin
William JERMY    Head    W    76    Weaver    Norwich, NFK   
William Selby JERMY    Son    M    41    Silk Hand Loom Weaver    Norwich, NFK   
Caroline JERMY    Daughter in law    M    38       Norwich, NFK   
William Selby JERMY    Son    U    17    White Smith    Norwich, NFK   
Robert Selby JERMY    Son       10    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Caroline Selby JERMY    Daughter       8    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   
Hannah Selby JERMY    Daughter       3    Scholar    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1767/422/65 - , Outwell
John JARMANY    Head    M    50    Agricultural Labourer    Wimbotsham, NFK   
Margaret JARMANY    Wife    M    47       Outwell, NFK   

HO107/1808/386/24 - Road To Bends, Palling Near Sea
Germany CROWE    Head    M    25    Agricultural Labourer    Palling, NFK   
Jane CROWE    Wife    M    24       Horsey, NFK   
Alfred W CROWE    Son       3       Martham, NFK   
Robert CROWE    Son       1       Palling, NFK   
Horris G CROWE    Son       3 m       Palling, NFK   

HO107/1819/223/21 - , Panxworth
John JERMANY    Head    U    61    Agricultural Labourer    Panxworth, NFK   
Lydia BASEY    Sister    W    56    Pauper    Panxworth, NFK   

HO107/1818/288/12 - The Street, Poringland
Thomas SHERWOOD    Head    M    68       Yelverton, NFK   
Sarah SHERWOOD    Wife    M    66       Upton, NFK   
Benjamin JERMINY    Lodger    U    20    Journeyman Shoemaker    Rackheath, NFK   

HO107/1808/13/19 - Church Street, Potter Heigham
Francis JARMY    Head    M    46    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Charlotte JARMY    Wife    M    31       Potter Heigham, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMY    Daughter       11       Potter Heigham, NFK   
Mary Ann JARMY    Daughter       9       Potter Heigham, NFK   
William JARMY    Son       7       Potter Heigham, NFK   
Francis JARMY    Son       5       Potter Heigham, NFK   
Robert JARMY    Son       3       Potter Heigham, NFK   
Harriet JARMY    Daughter       9 m       Potter Heigham, NFK   

HO107/1811/300/3 - , Rackheath
Jas. WATERS    Head    M    60    Farm Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   
Elizabeth WATERS    Wife    M    60    Farm Labourer    Smallburgh, NFK   
George WATERS    Son    U    23    Farm Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   
Jacob WATERS    Son    U    18    Farm Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   
Robert GERMANY       U    20    Farm Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   
Richard RISEBORO       U    23    Farm Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   

HO107/1819/215/5 - , Ranworth
Benjamin JARMY    Head    M    41    Malsters Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Sarah JARMY    Wife    M    32       Wroxham, NFK   
William JARMY    Son       12    Farm Labourer    Ranworth, NFK   
Richard JARMY    Son       11    Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
Esther JARMY    Daughter       8    Scholar    Ranworth, NFK   
Smith JARMY    Son       4       Ranworth, NFK   
Benjamin Felstead JARMY    Son       2       Ranworth, NFK   
Daniel Felstead JARMY    Son       1       Ranworth, NFK   

HO107/1819/216/6 - , Ranworth
Robert JARMANY    Head    M    52    Farm Labourer    Salehouse, NFK   
Hannah JARMANY    Wife    M    54       Beeston, NFK   

HO107/1819/220/15 - , Ranworth
John JERMY    Head    M    32    Agricultural Labourer    Strumpshaw, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    29       Norwich, Ber St, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       7    Scholar    Woodbastwick, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Daughter       4       Woodbastwick, NFK   

HO107/1819/359/28 - , Reedham
Robert BROWN    Head    M    60    Farmer of 600 acres employing 30 labourers    Reedham, NFK   
Lucy A BROWN    Wife    M    54       Freethorpe, NFK   
Lucy BROWN    Daughter    U    28       Reedham, NFK   
Frederic BROWN    Son    U    19       Reedham, NFK   
Sarah JERMYN    Servant    U    21    House Servant    South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/362/34 - , Reedham
Benjamin JERMYN    Head    M    28    Carter    Limpenhoe, NFK   
Mary A JERMYN    Wife    M    27       Freethorpe, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Daughter       4       Limpenhoe, NFK   
Benjamin JERMYN    Son       3       Limpenhoe, NFK   
Sophia JERMYN    Daughter       1       Reedham, NFK   

HO107/1807/39/3 - Surin House, Runham
Charles GOWEN    Head    M    29    Marsh farmer of 123 acres with 4 labourers    Southtown, SFK   
Jemima GOWEN    Wife    M    44    Farm Servant    Freethorpe, NFK   
Sarah A DYBALL    Daughter       13       Ingham, NFK   
Thirza BISHOP    Visitor    U    30    Dressmaker    Somerton, NFK   
Mary Ann WALES    Servant    U    24    House Servant    Attleborough, NFK   
Thomas JARMY    Servant    U    17    Farm Servant    Not Known,   

HO107/1811/276/1 - Rackheath Road, Salhouse
Benjamin JERMY    Head    M    70    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    72       Haveringham, NFK   
Mary Ann JERMY    Grand Daughter       15       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/281/8 - Lower Street, Salhouse
Mary RACKHAM    Head    W    79    Pauper    Wroxham, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Visitor    M    43       Drayton, NFK   
Eliza JERMY    Visitor       11       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/283/13 - Lower Street, Salhouse
Henry JERMY    Head    M    29    Agricultural Labourer    Strumpshaw, NFK   
Emma JERMY    Wife    M    28       Plumstead, NFK   
Henry JERMY    Son       6       Salhouse, NFK   
Emma JERMY    Daughter       3       Salhouse, NFK   
Isaac JERMY    Son       8 m       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/284/14 - Lower Street, Salhouse
Robert JERMY    Head    M    37    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMY    Wife    M    35       Horning, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Daughter       14       Salhouse, NFK   
Daniel JERMY    Son       12       Salhouse, NFK   
Jno. JERMY    Son       7       Salhouse, NFK   
Maryann JERMY    Daughter       4       Salhouse, NFK   
William JERMY    Son       11 m       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/288/22 - Norwich Road, Salhouse
Harriett HARRISON    Head    M    28    Agricultural Labourer's Wife    Plumstead, NFK   
Jessee NICHOLSON    Lodger    U    19    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
William JERMY    Visitor       8    Visitor    Ludham, NFK   

HO107/1811/289/25 - Plumstead Road, Salhouse
James E. JERMY    Head    M    24    Agricultural Labourer    Woodbastwick, NFK   
Susanna JERMY    Wife    M    24       Salhouse, NFK   
James JERMY    Son       4       Salhouse, NFK   
Wm. JERMY    Son       2       Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/289/25 - Plumstead Road, Salhouse
John BULLY    Head    M    46    Agricultural Labourer    Swanton Abbot, NFK   
Sarah BULLY    Wife    M    50       Ashmanhaugh, NFK   
Edwd. BULLY    Son    U    17       Wroxham, NFK   
Sarah BULLY    Daughter       15       Salhouse, NFK   
Elizh. BULLY    Daughter       13       Salhouse, NFK   
Joseph JERMY    Lodger    M    40    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/292/30 - Upper Street, Salhouse
George JERMY    Head    M    46    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Martha JERMY    Wife    M    30       Catton, NFK   
Adam JERMY    Son    U    18    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Jane JERMY    Daughter       12       Salhouse, NFK   
George JERMY    Son       9       Honningham, NFK   
Lydia JERMY    Daughter       5       Salhouse, NFK   
John DYBOL    Lodger    U    33       Worstead, NFK   

HO107/1811/294/34 - Upper Street, Salhouse
Robert BEFORY    Head    M    47    Agricultural Labourer    Rackheath, NFK   
Hannah BEFORY    Wife    M    56       Reedham, NFK   
William BEFORY    Son    U    17    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Sarah BEFORY    Daughter       13       Salhouse, NFK   
Ann BEFORY    Daughter       10    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   
Sarah BELL    Grand Daughter       10    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   
James JERMY    Grandson       7    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   
Robert JERMY    Grandson       5    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   
Thomas BELL    Grandson       1    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1818/229/38 - Saxlingham Mill, Saxlingham Thorpe
Lawrence CAUDLER    Head    M    46    Miller Emp 8 Men & 2 Boys & Occupying 15 Acres Of Land    Cringleford, NFK   
Susanna CAUDLER    Wife    M    48       High Wycombe, BKM   
Lawrence CAUDLER    Son    U    18    Employed in Counting Room    Cringleford, NFK   
Marianna CAUDLER    Daughter       15    Scholar At Home    Cringleford, NFK   
Theodore CAUDLER    Son       6    Scholar At Home    Saxlingham, NFK   
Jane JERMY    Servant    U    23    Cook & Dairy Maid    Shottisham, NFK   
Hannah CARMAN    Servant    U    20    House Maid    Newton Flotman, NFK   

HO107/1821/296/34 - , Scole
William GERMANY    Head    M    26    Shepherd    Garboldisham, NFK   
Elizabeth GERMANY    Wife    M    27       Honington, SFK   
Sarah Bird GERMANY    Daughter       4       Garboldisham, NFK   
Susannah Bird GERMANY    Daughter       2       Harlston, NFK   
Thomas Wm. GERMANY    Son       3 m       Garboldisham, NFK   

HO107/1827/399/2 - , Shernborne
Anna Maria KENDALL    Head    W    51    Farmer of 600 Acres Employing 13 Labourers & 6 Boys    Bawsde, SFK   
Anne Louisa KENDALL    Daughter    U    25    Farmers Daughter    Shernborne, NFK   
Henry Richard KENDALL    Son    U    18    Farmers Son    Shernborne, NFK   
Thomas Elijah O KENDALL    Grandson       6       Stanford Le Hope, ESS   
George MIDDLETON    Visitor    U    23    Annuitant    Flitcham, NFK   
William CHAMBERLAIN    Visitor    W    75    Shepherd    Great Massingham, NFK   
Robert PITCHER    Servant    U    27    Groom    Shernborne, NFK   
Sophia WOODWARD    Servant    U    22    House Servant    Flitcham, NFK   
Mary Ann GERMANY    Servant    U    23    House Servant    Helhoughton, NFK   

HO107/1824/71/13 - Church Lane, Shipdham
Emanuel JERMANY    Head    M    53    Servant In Stables    Caston, NFK   
Mary JERMANY    Wife    M    47    Laundress    Caston, NFK   
James JERMANY    Son    U    24    Shoe Maker App    Caston, NFK   
Lewis JERMANY    Son    U    21    Carpenter Journeyman    Shipdham, NFK   
Hannah JERMANY    Daughter    U    18    Laundress Asst    Shipdham, NFK   
Emanuel JERMANY    Son       16    Glovers Apprentice    Shipdham, NFK   
John JERMANY    Son       10    Scholar    Shipdham, NFK   

HO107/1810/478/5 - World's End, Skeyton
Wallace METCALFE    Head    M    40    Curate of Skeyton M.A    Hull, YKS   
Mary METCALF    Wife    M    39       Norwood, MDX   
Mary METCALF    Daughter       5    Scholar At Home    Redenall, NFK   
John B METCALF    Son       4       Harlestone, NFK   
Francis T METCALF    Son       11 m       Skeyton, NFK   
Ellen RODWELL       U    21    National School Mistress    Harlestone, NFK   
Phillip P GWYN    Private Pupil       15    Scholar    Stratton, NFK   
Reginald GWYN    Private Pupil       12    Scholar    Stratton, NFK   

HO107/1819/231/3 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
Robert JERMY    Head    M    56    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Hannah JERMY    Wife    M    59    School Mistress    Norwich, NFK   
Esther JERMY    Daughter    U    17       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/232/4 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
Samuel JERMY    Head    M    29    Coal Merchants Lab    South Walsham, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Wife    M    28       Horstead, NFK   
Thomas MANN    Cousin    U    22    Agricultural Labourer    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1819/233/6 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
John JERMANY    Head    M    33    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Charlotte JERMANY    Wife    M    29       South Walsham, NFK   
Louisa JERMANY    Daughter       9       South Walsham, NFK   
Charlotte JERMANY    Daughter       4       South Walsham, NFK   
Emma JERMANY    Daughter       2       South Walsham, NFK   
John JERMANY    Son       8 m       South Walsham, NFK   
Charles JERMANY    Brother    W    37    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Charles JERMANY    Son (Neph)       13    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/233/7 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
James JERMY    Head    M    40    Agricultural Labourer    Hickling, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    37       Blofield, NFK   
Harriet JERMY    Daughter       12       South Walsham, NFK   
Benjamin JERMY    Son       8       South Walsham, NFK   
Mary A. JERMY    Daughter       4       South Walsham, NFK   
Matthew JERMY    Son       2       South Walsham, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMY    Daughter       1 m       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/233/7 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
William JERMY    Head    M    25    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham St Lawrence, NFK   
Harriet JERMY    Wife    M    26       Ranworth, NFK   
Ann SAUNDERS    Daughter       5       Ranworth, NFK   
Jane JERMY    Daughter       9 m       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/235/11 - , South Walsham St Lawrence
William JERMANY    Head    M    31    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Christiana JERMANY    Wife    M    29       Norwich St James, NFK   
Mary A JERMANY    Daughter       8    Scholar    South Walsham, NFK   
Eliza JERMANY    Daughter       7       South Walsham, NFK   
Ellany JERMANY    Daughter       4       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/241/23 - , South Walsham St Mary
Samuel JERMY    Head    M    52    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Emily J. JERMY    Wife    M    51       Neatishead, NFK   
Sarah Ann PEART    Daughter    M    23       South Walsham, NFK   
George JERMY    Son       15    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
John JERMY    Son       13       South Walsham, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Daughter       10    Scholar    South Walsham, NFK   
Henry JERMY    Son       7    Scholar    South Walsham, NFK   
James PEART    Grandson       3       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1819/243/26 - , South Walsham St Mary
William JERMY    Head    M    57    Agricultural Labourer    Panxworth, NFK   
Sarah JERMY    Wife    M    51       Reedham, NFK   
Harriet JERMY    Daughter    U    20       South Walsham, NFK   
Robert JERMY    Son    U    17    Agricultural Labourer    South Walsham, NFK   
Eliza JERMY    Daughter       11       South Walsham, NFK   
James JERMY    Grandson       1       South Walsham, NFK   

HO107/1811/320/16 - Wroxham Road, Sprowston
William JARMY    Head    M    28    Brick Labourer    London, MDX   
Ann JARMY    Wife    M    26       Wymondham, NFK   
Sarah A. JARMY    Daughter       6       Lakenham, NFK   

HO107/1811/325/26 - Wroxham Road, Sprowston
Wm. RUSHMORE    Head    M    53    Accountant    Norwich, NFK   
Mary A. RUSHMORE    Wife    M    49       Salhouse, NFK   
Henry S. W. FARMAN    Stepson       9    Scholar    Sprowston, NFK   
Eliz. JARMY    Servant    U    17    Servant    Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1811/325/27 - Wroxham Road, Sprowston
Thomas JERMEY    Head    M    24    Brick Maker    Norwich, NFK   
Louisa JERMEY    Wife    M    21       Lakenham, NFK   
Louisa JERMEY    Daughter       1       Heigham, NFK   

HO107/1811/346/24 - Wroxham Road, Sprowston
John KEY    Head    M    65    Agricultural Labourer    Buxton, NFK   
Sarah KEY    Wife    M    67       Sprowston, NFK   
Mary JERMY    Illeg Daughter    U    40       Sprowston, NFK   

HO107/1811/349/31 - Salhouse Road, Sprowston
William JARMANY    Head    M    61    Agricultural Labourer    Sprowston, NFK   
Hannah JARMANY    Wife    M    50       Rackheath, NFK   
John JARMANY    Son    U    22    Agricultural Labourer    Sprowston, NFK   
Francis JARMANY    Son    U    18    Agricultural Labourer    Sprowston, NFK   
Lucy JARMANY    Daughter       15       Sprowston, NFK   
Sarah A. JARMANY    Daughter       14       Sprowston, NFK   
Harriet JARMANY    Daughter       12       Sprowston, NFK   
Edward JARMANY    Son       9       Sprowston, NFK   
Louisa LAND    Daughter       9       Sprowston, NFK   
Edmund LAND    Son       5       Sprowston, NFK   

HO107/1830/618/16 - , Stoke Ferry
Martha GAINHAM    Head    W    82    Supported by Daughter    Feltwell, NFK   
Martha GAINHAM    Daughter    U    40    Supported by Sister    Stoke Ferry, NFK   
Mary GERMANY    Servant    W    72    Servant    Gt Cressingham, NFK   

HO107/1830/623/26 - , Stoke Ferry
Charlotte GERMANY    Head    W    41    Earthenware Dealer    Stoke Ferry, NFK   
John GERMANY    Son    U    22    Agricultural Labourer    Stoke Ferry, NFK   

HO107/1821/670/5 - , Stratton St Michael
Richard GWYN    Head    M    65    Magistrate, Landed Prop 350 acres empl 44 labourers    Pensthorpe, NFK   
Elizabeth GWYN    Wife    M    50       Yarmouth, NFK   
Edward GWYN    Son    U    28       Stratton St Michael, NFK   
Caroline E GWYN    Daughter    U    17       Stratton St Michael, NFK   
Arthur R GWYN    Son       9       Stratton St Michael, NFK   
Emma A TUCK    Teacher    U    38    Teacher of English, French, Italian, Music, Latin    Birch, KEN   
Henry LEVERETT    Servant    U    25    Footman    Tasburg, NFK   
Eliza TUBBY    Servant    U    24    Cook    Hardwick, NFK   
Sarah BIRD    Servant    U    26    House Maid    Guist, NFK   
Sarah BALLS    Servant    U    34    Laundress    Carleton Rode, NFK   
Susan PECK    Servant    U    22    Dairy Maid    Hempnall, NFK   

HO107/1810/490/1 - The Hall, Swanton Abbot
William L. Jex BLAKE    Head    M    33    Farmer of 235 Acres Employ 12 Lab    Lamas, NFK   
Susanna M. BLAKE    Wife    M    26       Norwich St Georges, NFK   
Francis Wm. BLAKE    Son       4 m       Swanton Abbot, NFK   
Charles T. Jex BLAKE    Visitor    M    31    Curate of Felmingham    Lamas, NFK   
Fanny BLAKE    Visitor    M    20       Lavenham, SFK   
Maria GEDGE    Servant    U    27    House Maid    Frettenham, NFK   
Mary WALTON    Servant    U    21    Cook    Thirning, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMY    Servant    W    48    Nurse Maid    London, MDX   

HO107/1821/638/1 - , Tasburgh
William GWYN    Head    M    55    Lieut RN, JP, Landed Prop 250 acres empl 6 men & 3 boys    Pensthorpe, NFK   
Mary GWYN    Wife    M    54       Fakenham, NFK   
Lucy GWYN    Daughter    U    25       Tasburgh Lodge, NFK   
Harriet A GWYN    Daughter    U    23       Tasburgh Lodge, NFK   
Alice L GWYN    Daughter    U    21       Tasburgh Lodge, NFK   
Emma GWYN    Daughter       16       Tasburgh Lodge, NFK   
Agnes GWYN    Daughter       16       Tasburgh Lodge, NFK   
Mary A HUNT    Servant    U    24    Cook    Shotesham, NFK   
Sarah PECK    Servant    U    20    House Maid    Shelton, NFK   
Hanah ELLIOTT    Servant    U    23    House Maid    Newton, NFK   
Susan ROGERS    Servant    U    23    Laundress    Attleborough, NFK   
James FISHER    Servant    U    22    Groom    Scottow, NFK   

HO107/1767/187/33 - , Terrington St John
David MACROW    Head    M    31    Farmers Labourer    Terrington St John, NFK   
Lucy MACROW    Wife    M    27       Terrington St John, NFK   
Mary MACROW    Daughter       6       Tilney All Saints, NFK   
Susan Ann MACROW    Daughter       4       Walpole, NFK   
Sarah Ann MACROW    Daughter       3 m       Terrington St John, NFK   

HO107/1767/188/34 - Fen End, Terrington St John
Thomas CRAFT    Head    M    31    Farmers Labourer    Terrington St John, NFK   
Esther CRAFT    Wife    M    33       Terrington St John, NFK   
Robert CRAFT    Son       5       Terrington St John, NFK   
Sarah CRAFT    Daughter       10 m       Terrington St John, NFK   

HO107/1821/656/4 - , Tharston
Richard JERMY    Head    M    60    Tailor & Glover    Hempnall, NFK   
Susan JERMY    Wife    M    50       Tacolneston, NFK   
William JERMY    Son    U    18    Glover    Shotesham, NFK   

HO107/1832/419/23 - White Hart Street, Thetford St Cuthbert
John Jermy COBB    Head    M    61    Land Surveyor Teacher Of National School    Carleton Rode, NFK   
Sarah COBB    Wife    M    63       Carleton Rode, NFK   
John Charles COBB    Son    U    24       Carleton Rode, NFK   
Jane Julia COBB    Daughter    U    21       Old Buckenham, NFK   

HO107/1823/299/6 - Alley, Thompson
William CRINSON    Head    M    49    Agricultural Labourer    Thompson, NFK   
Sarah CRINSON    Wife    M    42       Deopham, NFK   
Elizabeth CRINSON    Daughter       16       Thompson, NFK   
Harriet CRINSON    Daughter       10       Thompson, NFK   
John CRINSON    Son       8       Thompson, NFK   
George GERMANY    Lodger    U    35    Agricultural Labourer    Thompson, NFK   
James CROW    Lodger    U    26    Agricultural Labourer    Thompson, NFK   

HO107/1813/390/22 - Thorpe Villa, Thorpe Road, Thorpe Next Norwich
Ellen JEPHSON    Head    M    27    Clergyman's Wife    Norwich, NFK   
Mary JEPHSON    Daughter       4       Wilby, NFK   
Ellen JEPHSON    Daughter       3       Leeds, YKS   
Jermy F. JEPHSON    Son       6 m       Thorpe, NFK   
Elizabeth SMITH    Servant    U    26    House Servant    Hograve, YKS   
Emily NEWHOUSE    Servant    U    23    House Servant    Norwich, NFK   

HO107/1813/412/9 - Mousehold, Thorpe Next Norwich
Frances DAVEY    Head    U    39    Laundress    , IRE   
Harriet JERMY    Servant       12    Servant    Mileham, NFK   

HO107/1820/29/21 - , Thurlton
James JERMYN    Head    M    27    Agricultural Labourer    Haddiscoe, NFK   
Amelia JARMYN    Wife    M    30       Thurlton, NFK   
James JERMYN    Son       4       Thurlton, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Daughter       3       Thurlton, NFK   
George JERMYN    Son       2       Thurlton, NFK   
Samuel JERMYN    Son       1       Thurlton, NFK   

HO107/1767/115/17 - , Tilney All Saints
Edward JERMEY    Head    M    40    Agricultural Labourer    Terrington, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMEY    Wife    M    33       Terrington, NFK   
Henry JERMEY    Son       12    Farmers Boy    Tilney All Saints, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMEY    Daughter       7    Scholar    Tilney All Saints, NFK   
Robert JERMEY    Son       4       Tilney All Saints, NFK   
Mary JERMEY    Daughter       1       Tilney All Saints, NFK   

HO107/1766/612/2 - Highway, Walpole St Peter
Edward JARMAY    Head    M    71    Blacksmith    Fakenham, NFK   
Sarah JARMAY    Wife    M    63       Sculthorpe, NFK   
Robert JARMAY    Son    U    29    Blacksmith    Terrington, NFK   

HO107/1830/560/32 - , West Dereham
John GERMANY    Head    W    52    Farmer of 50 Acres Employ 2 Labourers    Cawston, NFK   
Eliza GERMANY    Daughter    U    21       West Dereham, NFK   
Elizabeth JACKSON    Servant    U    18    House Servant    Wretton, NFK   

HO107/1830/35/36 - , Wiggenhall St German
Elizabeth JARMANY    Head    W    73    Pauper    Watlington, NFK   

HO107/1830/11/14 - , Wiggenhall St Mary Virgin
Elizabeth GERMANY    Wife    M    34    Agricultural Labourer's Wife    Wig St Mary, NFK   
William GERMANY    Son       11    Scholar    Wig St Germans, NFK   
John GERMANY    Son       5    Scholar    Wig St Marys, NFK   
Elizabeth Ann GERMANY    Daughter       2    Scholar    Stilton, HAM   

HO107/1819/203/6 - House 30, Woodbastwick
William JERMANY    Head    M    60    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMANY    Wife    M    61       Woodbastwick, NFK   
Elizabeth BROOM    Mother in Law    W    90       Woodbastwick, NFK   

HO107/1819/205/11 - House 37, Woodbastwick
William JERMANY    Head    M    30    Agricultural Labourer    Strumpshaw, NFK   
Hannah JERMANY    Wife    M    30       Woodbastwick, NFK   
Harriet JERMANY    Daughter       6       Woodbastwick, NFK   
Hannah JERMANY    Daughter       5       Woodbastwick, NFK   
Mary A. JERMANY    Daughter       2       Woodbastwick, NFK   
William JERMANY    Son       5 m       Woodbastwick, NFK   

HO107/1811/262/3 - , Wroxham
George BOOTY    Head    M    29    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Caroline BOOTY    Wife    M    26       Salhouse, NFK   
March BOOTY    Son       6    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Harriet BOOTY    Daughter       4    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Mary BOOTY    Daughter       2       Wroxham, NFK   
March JARMANY    Father in Law    W    49    Agricultural Labourer    Woodbastwick, NFK   

HO107/1811/266/11 - , Wroxham
John JARMANY    Head    M    48    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Rose JARMANY    Wife    M    36       Ashmanhaugh, NFK   
Harriet JARMANY    Daughter       14    Scholar    Sprowston, NFK   
John JARMANY    Son       9    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Thomas JARMANY    Son       7    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Mary Anne JARMANY    Daughter       5    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Hannah JARMANY    Daughter       2       Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/266/11 - , Wroxham
John JARMANY    Head    M    23    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMANY    Wife    M    22    Drapes Maker    Wroxham, NFK   
Robert JARMANY    Son       1       Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/267/12 - , Wroxham
Richard JARMANY    Head    M    50    Agricultural Labourer    Woodbastwick, NFK   
Judith JARMANY    Wife    M    51       South Walsham, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMANY    Daughter    U    18    Drapes Maker    Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/267/12 - , Wroxham
Matthias JARMANY    Head    W    38    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Elizabeth JARMANY    Daughter       14    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Maria JARMANY    Daughter       10    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Susan JARMANY    Daughter       8    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
William JARMANY    Son       6    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Henry JARMANY    Son       4    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Richard JARMANY    Son       2       Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/267/12 - , Wroxham
Benjamin JARMANY    Head    M    35    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Phillis JARMANY    Wife    M    32       Wroxham, NFK   
Benjamin JARMANY    Son       13    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
William JARMANY    Son       10    Errand Boy    Hoveton St John, NFK   
Emma JARMANY    Daughter       2    Scholar    Salhouse, NFK   
Harriett JARMANY    Daughter       2 m       Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/267/12 - , Wroxham
John JARMANY    Head    M    81    Groom    Salhouse, NFK   
Ann JARMANY    Wife    M    73       Hoveton St John, NFK   

HO107/1811/267/13 - , Wroxham
William JARMANY    Head    M    25    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   
Eleanor JARMANY    Wife    M    25       Hoveton St John, NFK   
William JARMANY    Son       2       Wroxham, NFK   
Matilda JARMANY    Daughter       8 m       Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/269/17 - , Wroxham
Robert PILE    Head    M    52    Farmer    Poringland, NFK   
Ann Marsh PILE    Wife    M    33       Sporle, NFK   
Amelia PILE    Daughter    U    21       Trowse Newton, NFK   
Francis JARMANY    Servant    U    17    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   

HO107/1811/272/22 - , Wroxham
Francis JARMANY    Head    M    28    Agricultural Labourer    Wroxham, NFK   
Rebecca JARMANY    Wife    M    32       Chesham, BKM   
Frederick JARMANY    Son       7    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Charles JARMANY    Son       5    Scholar    Wroxham, NFK   
Francis JARMANY    Son       3       Wroxham, NFK   
Edward JARMANY    Son       7 m       Wroxham, NFK   
James JARMANY    Brother    U    33    Agricultural Labourer    Salhouse, NFK   

HO107/1817/13/1 - Bridewell Street, Wymondham
William Camp JERMYN    Head    M    57    Master Brewer employing 2 men and farmer of 19 acres employing 1 man and boy    Plumstead, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Wife    M    52       Deepham, NFK   
Mary Ann JERMYN    Daughter    U    25    Dressmaker    Wymondham, NFK   
Sarah Ann JERMYN    Daughter    U    21    Domestic Duties    Wymondham, NFK   
William JERMYN    Son       17    With his father    Wymondham, NFK   
Elizabeth JERMYN    Daughter       15       Wymondham, NFK   

HO107/1817/353/16 - Right Up Lane, Wymondham
William JERMYN    Head    M    44    Master Miller and farmer of 118 acres employing 6 labourers    Ludham, NFK   
Harriet JERMYN    Wife    M    47       Norwich, NFK   
Vincent JERMYN    Son       17    Employed in Mill    Catfield, NFK   
William R JERMYN    Son       8    Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
Alfred JERMYN    Son       5    Scholar    Wymondham, NFK   
Louisa READING    Servant    U    19    House Servant    Wymondham, NFK   

HO107/1817/373/24 - Fairland Street, Wymondham
Daniel JERMYN    Head    M    26    Teacher of Reading & Writing, etc. Bookseller    Ludham, NFK   
Sarah Ann JERMYN    Wife    M    27       Hingham, NFK   

HO107/1817/466/25 - Stanfield Hall, Wymondham
            Uninhabited    ,